2019 SCHEDULE and 2018 RESULTS

2019 SCHEDULE 

JUNE 22, 2019
TRACK AND FIELD
8:00am-5:00pm
 
Sanford Sports Complex
3306 E. Calgary Ave
Bismarck, North Dakota
Event Schedule:
 
7:30am - Open Track and Athlete Check In

8:00am - Running Events
400 meters
1500 meters
100 meters
800 meters
60 meters
200 meters
Lunch Break and Field Events Clinic
1:00pm - Field events
Order of ambulatory events:
shotput
long jump
discus
javelin
Order of seated events:
discus
javelin
shotput
JUNE 23, 2019
ARCHERY
9:00am start time
Nishu Bowmen Club
1409 Riverwood Drive
Bismarck, ND
9:00am - Athlete Check-In &  Event start for all age groups
 

2018 MEET RESULTS

Congratulations to all of our wonderful para-athletes and enormous thanks to our volunteers. The "Q" signifies the athlete qualified for the Adaptive Sports USA Junior National Competition in July. Well done!
TRACK & FIELD YOUTH

 

60M

  1. Aubrey  Eckroth - Q

  2. Samuel Winter – Q

  3. Payton Wanzek

  4. Palmer Thompson

100M – seated

  1. Aubery Eckroth – Q

  2. Payton Wanzek

  3. Palmer Thompson

100M – standing

  1. Samuel Winter – Q

  2. Jose Matthews – Q

200M – seated

  1. Aubery Eckroth – Q

  2. Payton Wanzek

  3. Palmer Thompson

200M – standing

  1. Samuel Winter – Q

  2. Jose Matthews – Q

400M – combined youth

  1. Samuel Winter – Q

  2. Jose Matthews – Q

  3. Payton Wanzek – Q

Long Jump – youth

  1. Samuel Winter

  2. Jose Matthews

Shot Put – youth seated

  1. Payton Wanzek – Q

  2. Palmer Thompson – Q

Shot Put – youth standing

  1. Jose Matthews – Q

  2. Samuel Winter – Q

Discus – youth seated

  1. Payton Wanzek – Q

  2. Palmer Thompson

Discus – youth standing

  1. Jose Matthews – Q

  2. Samuel Winter – Q

Javelin – youth seated

  1. Payton Wanzek – Q

  2. Palmer Thompson

Javelin – youth standing

  1. Jose Matthews – Q

  2. Samuel Winter – Q

TRACK & FIELD ADULT

 

100M and 200M

  1. Aggie Gietzen

  2. Chelsi Collins

  3. Max Osadchuk

  4. Dayton Farley

400M – Adult

  1. Aggie Gietzen

  2. Chelsi Collins

  3. Max Osadchuk

Long Jump – Adult

  1. Max Osadchuk

Shot Put - Adult

  1. Aggie Gietzen

  2. Hope Reis

  3. Dayton Farley

  4. Max Osadchuk

  5. Michael Kaip

Discus – Adult

  1. Hope Reis

  2. Aggie Gietzen

  3. Max Osadchuk

  4. Dayton Farley

  5. Michael Kaip

Javelin

  1. Aggie Gietzen

  2. Dayton Farley

  3. Max Osadchuk

ARCHERY ADULT

1. Jenna Fox
2. Cameon Eisenzimmer

ARCHERY Cub (14 or under)

1. Jose Matthews

2. Sam Winter

BOWMAN (12 or under)

1. Payton Wanzek

  • Facebook App Icon

© 2019 Dreams in Motion, Inc.